Sunday, September 30, 2007

Singapore မွ Australia သို႔ (၂)



ACS မတင္မီ Guideline ကို ေၾကညက္စြာဖတ္ရန္ျဖစ္ပါသည္။
URL: http://www.acs.org.au/index.cfm?action=show&conID=skillguidelines
Guide Line: https://www.acs.org.au/assessment/docs/Current_PIMGuidelines.pdf

မိမိဘာသာပဲလုပ္လုပ္ Agent နဲ႔ပဲလုပ္လုပ္ ႀကိဳတင္ ျပင္ဆင္ထားရမည့္ စာရြက္စာတမ္းမ်ား မွာ ေအာက္ပါအတိုင္းျဖစ္သည္။

ACS တင္ရန္

1) Passport
- Personal Particulars မ်ားပါေသာ စာမ်က္ႏွာမ်ား
-Australia သြားဖူးထားလွ်င္ Australia immigration တံဆိပ္တံုးမ်ား ပါ၀င္ေသာ စာမ်က္ႏွာမ်ား

2) Birth Certificate (ေမြးစာရင္း ႏိုႀတီ)
3) မူရင္းေမြးစာရင္း ျမန္မာလို

4) Master Degree Certificate
5) Master Degree Transcripts
6) Bachelor Degree Certificate
7) Bachelor Degree Transcripts
မွတ္ခ်က္။ ။ ေက်ာင္းၿပီးေသာ္လည္း ဘြဲ႔ မယူရေသးလွ်င္ သက္ဆိုင္ရာ တကၠသိုလ္ ေကာလိပ္တို႔မွ Letter of Completion ျဖင့္တင္ရန္

8) ဆယ္တန္း ေအာင္လက္မွတ္ ႏိုႀတီ
9) ဆယ္တန္း ေအာင္လက္မွတ္ ျမန္မာလို မူရင္း
10) ဆယ္တန္း အမွတ္စာရင္း ႏိုႀတီ
11) ဆယ္တန္း အမွတ္စာရင္း ျမန္မာလို မူရင္း

12) Professional Qualification Certificates (eg. MCSD certificate)
13) Professional Qualification Transcripts (eg. Exam Centre မွ Print ထုတ္ေပးေသာ ဘာသာတိုင္း ၏ အမွတ္စာရင္းမ်ား)

14) အမည္ေျပာင္းထားလွ်င္ ( အမည္ေျပာင္းေၾကညာခ်က္ ႏိုႀတီ ႏွင့္ မူရင္း )

15) လက္ရွိ အလုပ္ရွင္ထံမွ Employment Letter (Full Name, Duration of Employment, Position, Detailed Job Descriptions, Duties, Scope of Work)
16) ေနာက္ဆံုး လစာထုတ္ေျပစာ (Payslip) ၃ လစာ (၃ ရြက္)

17) ယခင္ အလုပ္ရွင္မ်ား ထံမွ Employment Letter မ်ား (Full Name, Duration of Employment, Position, Detailed Job Descriptions, Duties, Scope of Work)
Tips: Employment Letter မ်ားသည္ Assessment Test ေလွ်ာက္ရာတြင္ လည္းေကာင္း၊ PR ေလွ်ာက္ရာတြင္လည္းေကာင္း၊ လြန္စြာအေရးႀကီးေလသည္။ မိမိ၏ ကၽြမ္းက်င္မႈသည္ MODL တြင္ပါ၀င္ေနလွ်င္ လွ်င္ 15 မွတ္ပိုရမည္။ MODL စာရင္းကို ၾကည့္ပါ။ အဲဒီ list ထဲမွာ မိတ္ေဆြရဲ႕ ကၽြမ္းက်င္မႈက အမွန္တကယ္ ပါေနပါသလား? ပါေနၿပီဆိုလွ်င္ မိမိကၽြမ္းက်င္မႈတို႔ကို ပိုမိုေပၚလြင္ေအာင္ အထူး Highlight လုပ္ၿပီး ေရးသားၾကရမည္။ MODL စာရင္းကို ဒီမွာ ရႈ။
ဥပမာ။ ။ C# သမားျဖစ္လွ်င္Resume၊ ႏွင့္ Employment Letter မ်ား တြင္ C# နဲ႔ ႏွစ္ေတြ အၾကာႀကီးလုပ္ခဲ့တယ္၊ ဘာပေရာဂ်က္ေတြၿပီးခဲ့တယ္၊ C# နဲ႔ ဘာCertificate ေတြရခဲ့တယ္၊ ဆိုတာ ေပၚလြင္စြာ ထည့္ေရးရသည္။ အဲဒါကို ၾကည့္ၿပီး ACS မွ MODL ေဘာင္၀င္မ၀င္ ဆံုးျဖတ္မည္။

18) English လို အေသးစိတ္ေရးသားထားေသာ Resume (အလုပ္ေလွ်ာက္ရာတြင္ သံုးေသာ Resume ႏွင့္ အတူတူ ျဖစ္သည္။)
19) Application Fee ($350 AUD) by Bank Draft

မွတ္ခ်က္။ ။ Bank Draft က ဘဏ္ (DBS တို႔ဘာတို႔) မွာ ေမးၿပီး၀ယ္လို႔ရသည္။ ဘဏ္တြင္ ေဖာင္ျဖည့္ရမည္။ Payable ေနရာတြင္ Australian Computer Society ျဖည့္၊ Address တြင္ LEVEL 3 , 160 CLARENCE STREET, SYDNEY NSW 2000, AUSTRALIA ဟူ၍ ျဖည့္ ရေပမည္။ ေငြသားကဲ့သို႔ တန္ဖိုးရွိသည့္ ခ်လံတစ္ခု ထုတ္ေပးသည္။ အဲဒါကို ေနာင္တြင္ ေလွ်ာက္လႊာမ်ား၊ စာရြက္စာတမ္းမ်ားႏွင့္တကြ တင္ရမည္ ျဖစ္သည္။

ACS ေအာင္ၿပီးေနာက္ PR ေလွ်ာက္လွ်င္ အထက္ပါစာရြက္စာတမ္း မ်ားအျပင္ ထပ္မံလိုအပ္ခ်က္မ်ား

1) IELTS ေအာင္လက္မွတ္
2) အိမ္ေထာင္ရွိလွ်င္ လက္ထပ္စာခ်ဳပ္ (ႏိုႀတီ ႏွင့္ မူရင္း)
3) 35mm x 45 mm ပတ္စပို႔အရြယ္ ဓါတ္ပံုမ်ား

စသည့္ ကိုယ္ဘက္ကလုပ္ရမည့္ စာရြက္စာတမ္းမ်ားကို ႀကိဳတင္ျပင္ဆင္ ၾကရမည္။


10 comments:

Anonymous said...

it's quite valuable information! thanks for sharing.

Ed said...

ေက်းဇူးတင္တယ္ဗ်ာ။ ဒီလို အခ်က္အလက္ေတြ စံုစံုလင္လင္ သိရလို႔ ၀မ္းသာတယ္ဗ်ာ။ ရွိေသးရင္လည္း ထပ္လုပ္ပါဦး။ ကြ်န္ေတာ္ကေတာ့ လတ္တေလာ သြားဖို႔ မရွိေသးေပမယ့္ ကြ်န္ေတာ့္ သူငယ္ခ်င္းေတြ၊ ေက်ာင္းျပီးလို႔ အဲ့ဒီဘက္သြားခ်င္တဲ့လူေတြကို ေ၀မွ်ေပးလိုက္ပါ့မယ္ဗ်ိဳး။

Rgds,
Wai Phyo

Anonymous said...

For PR application, IELTS scores must need for everybody.

Thanks

Phyo Wai Kyaw said...

As anticipated, Australia has raised the IELTS score for professionals like accountants and IT professionals. Fortunately, the change will take effect from 1 September 07. Currently, if you are an accountant or IT specialists, you may not need to score band 6 to qualify. However, from 1 September 07, you will need to score band 6 in all 4 categories. The points for English language proficiency will also be changed. Those who meet the threshold (band 6) will be given 15 points and those who exceed the threshold will be given 25 points. Under current system, applicants who score band 5 are given 15 points and 20 points if the score is band 6. Please note that skill assessment will take about 3 months. You can submit your PR application after the skill assessment result is known. If you wish to apply for Australia PR but have not started the process, we strongly recommend that you do so immediately. If your PR application is in process, please expedite the completion of the skill assessment and PR application without further delay.

Below is the extract of the announcement from Austraiia Department of Immigration and Citizenship:

Changes to the General Skilled Migration programme (GSM) will be introduced on 1 September 2007. People who have made an application for a skilled visa on or before 31 August 2007 will not be affected by the changes.

Changes will include:

increasing the English language threshold for GSM visa applicants
rewarding GSM visa applicants who have very good English language proficiency
greater emphasis on skilled work experience
introduction of a new temporary work visa for graduates
simplifying the GSM visa structure.
The threshold level of English language proficiency will be raised from an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) score of 5 (vocational) to 6 (competent) on all four components. However, applicants applying for trade occupations will be required to meet the current threshold of an IELTS score of 5.

Under the points test system, bonus points will be given to applicants who achieve English language scores above the threshold level and additional points will be allocated for skilled work experience in Australia.
Note: Migration Occupation in Demand List (MODL) points will only be awarded to applicants with at least 12 months experience in their nominated occupation or one that is closely related.

To ensure skilled migrants have the skills Australian employers need, there will be tighter requirements on links between study, work experience and nominated occupation.

International students who are unable to meet the new requirements for a permanent skilled visa will have an opportunity to apply for an 18 month Skilled-Graduate (subclass 485) to build on their skills and work experience. This visa will have unrestricted work rights.

The changes aim to ensure that overseas students who decide to stay on in Australia after completing their studies have a much better chance of competing for jobs in their chosen vocation.

There are currently 15 GSM visa subclasses available to people onshore and offshore, who are wishing to apply to migrate to Australia. Under the new visa structure, this will be reduced to nine visa subclasses - four offshore and five onshore. This new structure enables applicants to more easily identify the visa subclass best suited to their circumstances.

Anonymous said...

Thanks so much for ur explanation! I will thoroughly read again.

Thanks again!
Regards!!

Anonymous said...

Hey Lu...
Once you get PR approval, share us on the blog. We are waiting to hear the good news.

Phyo Wai Kyaw said...

sure Andy

Hina said...

Good words.

Burmese said...

Hi Ko Phyo Wai Kyaw,

I am currently working in sg as software engineer for almost 2 yr++.

I am holidng bachelor of computer science from Myanmar and now attending Australia degree part time school in Singapore and finishing next year.

Can you suggest me, I should apply ACS with degree from Myanmar or should wait my current degree from Australia?

And you used agent for applying ACS and pr application? or only PR application?

Regards,

Phyo Wai Kyaw said...

When the time I had applied, Bachelor Degree from Myanmar is good enough. Read immi.gov.au for more detailed information since they are changing time to time. I had used agent "OCSC global".